Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Ciara - Ride Lyrics

Ciara - Ride Lyrics






SOURCE LINK

Ciara
Uh-huh

[Intro]

Catch me in the mall
You know I buy it out.
G5 planes, yeah I fly it out.
Nig** in the back look like lex
In them 28's and
Oh you can't get her if
Ain't got plenty cake.
ATL Gerogia..bodies
Look like this size
23 waist, pretty face
Thick thighs.

[Ciara]

I can do it big
I can do it long
I can do whenever or however
You want

I can do it up and down
I can do circles
To him I'm a gymnist
This one is my circus

I market it so good
They can't wait to try I I I I
Me e e a a
I work it so good
Man, these nig**s
Tryna buy I I I I me

They love they way I ride it (x3)
They love the way I ride the beat
How I ride the beat, I ride it

They love they way I ride it (x3)
They love the way I ride the beat
Like a motherfu**g freak

And I won't stop, don't stop.
Get it! Get it!
Imma pitch down the middle
Baby hit it! hit it!

I do it tonight
Handle my business, like a big girl should
1 o'clock, 2 o'clock
2 o'clock, 4....
5 o'clock, 6 o'clock
Baby give me more.

Pick me up, pick me up.
You are my Ducati, I'm all up your frame
Baby say my name.
Show you how get ummm,
Show you how to do it.
Left hip, right hip
But your back into it ohhhh

I market it so good
They can't wait to try I I I I
Me e e a a
I work it so good
Man, these nig**s
Tryna buy I I I I me

He love they way I ride it (x3)
He love the way I ride the beat
Ride ride the beat, I ride it.

He love they way I ride it (x2)
He love the way I ride the beat
Like a motherfu**g freak

[Ludacris]

She ride ir like a rollercoaster.
Soon as I get her to the top she screams.
I put her out like a lite,
She'll be out for the night
When her head hit the pollows sweet dreams

Waker her up about 30mins later,
Calling me the terminator, let's go again
Red zone, imma get her first down
Call me luda true
Breeze I throw it in.
Touch down, he scores,
Ludacris the MVP

With a rack like that and a back like that
Cici better CC me.
Cause them legs just keep on going
So I gotta put her to bed.
Let the 808 bump, and the go bunk
Cause she ride it like a....

He love they way I ride it (x3)
He love the way I ride the beat
Like a motherfu**g freak

Ohh baby baby baby
Do me like you up when I'm up
When I'm done, when I'm done
Ohh baby baby baby
You can stand to look away when
I'm swirling this around.

Oh baby bay you like it
Once it get up and down.
Oh baby he love it when
I twirl this thing around

He love they way I ride it (x3)
He love the way I ride the beat
Like a motherfu**ng freak

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Keri Hilson - Breaking Point Lyrics

Keri Hilson - Breaking Point Lyrics






SOURCE LINK


Every woman, yeah
Every woman
Gotta limit yeah
Sang with me girl

Ladies, have you ever had a man who push you when you low
You wanna stay out at night, and don’t care how you feel
Instead of manin’ up, oh I said ooooooooooooo
I-I can’t concentrate, you so petty you
You stay touchin’ my last nerve, my friends say what’s wrong with you girl
I guess, what I’m really tryna to say is

Every woman has a breaking point ya’ll (breaking point)
Hey, I know you know, some women can be lied to
And cheated on, and beated on
Somebody know, heeeeeeyyyyy
Every woman has a breaking point ya’ll (breaking point)
Hey, hey, hey, hey, tell me why we put up with that
You can’t forget that, see I done did that
But this time, there’s a limit to my love
(There’s a limit, there’s a limit…there’s a limit, there’s a limit)
There’s a limit to my love
(There’s a limit, there’s a limit…there’s a limit, there’s a limit)
Now listen here

Now baby, don’t push me cuz I’m close to the edge
Today your baby momma called, said she boxin’ up yo sh!t (yo sh!t)
When you barely pleasin’ me, how you gon take care of yo kids
Now I gotta contemplate, I hate to say it but I wanted your last name
My momma said what’s wrong with you girl

Every woman has a breaking point ya’ll (breaking point)
(And I’m almost there I swear)
Hey, I know you know, some women can be lied to
And cheated on, and beated on
Somebody know, heeeeeeyyyyy
courtesy of OrginaLyric.Info
Every woman has a breaking point ya’ll (breaking point)
Hey, hey, hey, hey, some women let you keep em in check
Constantly disrespect, then show no regret
(Around here honey) there’s a limit to my love
(There’s a limit, there’s a limit…there’s a limit, there’s a limit)
There’s a limit to my love
(There’s a limit, there’s a limit…there’s a limit, there’s a limit)

Now ladies, we really should be mad at ourselves
Cuz see, some women just tolerate way too damn much
Now I know we gotta choose our battles
But damn it, every woman gotta breaking point
And see the next time he’s testin’ yo love
You put your finger in his face and you tell him

Say my love has a limit (say my love has a limit)
Say my love has a limit (say my love has a limit)
Said if your love has a limit, girl (said if your love has a limit)
Say my love has a limit, yeah (say my love has a limit)

Say my love has a limit (my love has a limit)
Say my love has a limit (my love has a limit)
Said if your love has a limit, girl
Say my love has a limit now

Every woman has a breaking point ya’ll (breaking point)
Hey, I know you know, some women can be lied to
And cheated on, and beated on
Somebody know, heeeeeeyyyyy
Every woman has a breaking point ya’ll (breaking point)
Hey, hey, hey, hey, if you feel me put your hands up
If he ain’t man enough, girl if you had enough
Tell him, there’s a limit to my love
(There’s a limit, there’s a limit…there’s a limit, there’s a limit)
There’s a limit to my love
(There’s a limit, there’s a limit…there’s a limit, there’s a limit)

OUR GOAL FOR ARTISTS!

Lyric Boss helps promote unsigned and unappreciated talent by posting the lyrics to their songs and also promoting their songs by way of social media!

A streaming link of their music that will be attached to every one of their lyric posts.

All rights and credit go to the respective artists, producers, etc. of the songs and their lyrics that will be posted on our site!